INTRODUCTION

The confidentiality of your personal data is a fundamental aspect for us. This policy is intended to explain how and for what purposes we use the information collected about you through the website. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Site and the services offered on the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy with respect to information collected about you through the Site.

We recommend that you print or save in your files a local copy of the Privacy and Data Protection Policy.

In case of doubt or question regarding this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us by sending an e-mail to hello@sakideizan.com.

 

USE OF INFORMATION

The information you provide will be used strictly for the following purposes as applicable:

process your purchase request;

send our Newsletter or other information about our activities, products and services;

to verify his identity;

carry out a marketing analysis and general improvements for our website;

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA 

Information

The information received through this website will be treated with the utmost reserve and confidentiality in accordance with current legislation and in no case will be transferred to third parties without your prior consent.

In compliance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data, the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD),PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L., informs the user that the personal data provided through this website are incorporated into files owned by PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L.,with the purpose of managing this Internet Portal, processing the purchase request and offering promotions and services of the company PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L.

The entity responsible for these files is PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L., residing at calle Tenor Viñas, 12 entresuelo 3 08021- BarcelonaPET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L., may use the identification and contact data of users to keep them informed about the activities, products and services of the company.

 

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L.,the recipient and holder of the data, undertakes to respect and facilitate the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition that legally correspond. In order to exercise these rights, and for any clarification, the owner of the data may contact by written communication to PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L.calle Tenor Viñas, 12 entresuelo 3 08021- BarcelonaData protection, indicating the request or right you exercise, a copy of your DNI or valid document that accredits your identity and address for the purposes of notifications or to the email address. hello@sakideizan.comby putting in the subject of the e-mail, Ref. Protection of data, attaching a copy of the DNI or valid document of identity.

 

Security in the treatment, computer process and custody of data

PET CARE SOLUTIONS, S.L. declares and guarantees that it has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by users, without prejudice to informing that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

 

Links to other websites

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites even if the link was provided by our own website. We strongly recommend that you read carefully the policy of each web page you browse and contact the owner or person responsible in case of doubt or question.

Also, if you link to our website from a third party site, we are not responsible for the privacy policy or practices of that site. We recommend that you carefully read the policy of such page and contact the owner or responsible person in case of doubt or question.

 

Contact us

If you wish to contact us for possible suggestions or comments about our Privacy Policy or your personal data, you can send us an e-mail to hello@sakideizan.com.